Roaring Point Waterfront Campground

Activities Find us on Facebook

 

2022 Campground Activities

APRIL

FREE Kids Crafts every Saturday morning at 10 AM at the pavilion/store

Adult Crafts with Krista @ 11 under the pavilion (check store schedule)

Bingo - Saturday afternoons under pavilion

1st – OPENING DAY! YAY!

2nd – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

8th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

9th – Shotgun Willie (6-10)

15th - Neil Helgeson (6-9)

16th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

          Easter Egg Hunt & Easter Bunny Visit

17th – EASTER! 

23rd – Diamond Back Band (6-10)

29th  - DJ Warren Adams (6-10)

30th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

MAY

FREE Kids Crafts every Saturday morning at 10 AM at the pavilion/store

Adult Crafts with Krista @ 11 under the pavilion (check store schedule)

Bingo - Saturday afternoons under pavilion

6th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

7th – Transfuzion (6-10)

8th – Happy Mother’s Day!

13th DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

14th – Jay Jones - The One Man Band (6-10)

 Memorial Day Weekend!

27th – Runner Ups (7-10)

28th – Dusty Vinyl Band (6-10)

           Corn Hole Tournament 1:00 pm          

           Cascading Carlos! (4 PM under pavilion)

29th – DJ Coolbreeze afternoon easy listening

30th – Happy Memorial Day!

 

 

JUNE

FREE Kids Crafts every Saturday morning at 10 AM at the pavilion/store

Adult Crafts with Krista @ 11 under the pavilion (check store schedule)

Bingo - Saturday afternoons under pavilion

3rd – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

4th – RipTide Band (6-10)

 10th – DJ Coolbreeze – (6-10)

11th – Double Nickels (6-10)

 17th – Kevin Compher (6-9)

18th - DJ Coolbreeze (afternoon)

         Father / Child fishing tournament 8 AM - 12 noon

          Corn Hole Tournament 1:00

          Beach Bandits Band (6-10)

19th – Happy Father’s Day!

24th – Neil Helgeson (6-9)

SPA WEEKEND! Friday noon till Sunday noon. Check website to make appt.

25th - DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

         Cascading Carlos (4 PM under pavilion)

 

JULY

FREE Kids Crafts every Saturday morning at 10 AM at the pavilion/store

Adult Crafts with Krista @ 11 under the pavilion (check store schedule)

Bingo - Saturday afternoons under pavilion

July 4th Weekend!

1st – Flipside Band (6-10)

2nd – Dust-N-Bones (6-10)

         Site decorating contest

         Annual 4th of July (golf cart) parade

         Fireworks????

3rd – DJ Coolbreeze easy listening afternoon

        Corn Hole Tournament 1:00

4th – Happy Independence day!

8th – Neil Helgeson (6-9)

9th – Barren Creek (6-10)

 15th – Kevin Compher (6-9)

16th -  DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

22nd – Shotgun Willie (6-10)

SPA WEEKEND! Friday noon till Sunday noon. Check website to make appt.

23rd – DJ Coolbreeze (afternoon)

           Barcode (6-10)

 29th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

30th – Pistol Whipped (6-10)

 

 AUGUST

FREE Kids Crafts every Saturday morning at 10 AM at the pavilion/store

Adult Crafts with Krista @ 11 under the pavilion (check store schedule)

Bingo - Saturday afternoons under pavilion

 5th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

6th – Double Nickels (6-10)

 12th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

13th - Kickback (6-10)

 19th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

20th – Fuzzbox Piranha (6-10)

 26th – Neil Helgeson (6-9)

SPA WEEKEND! Friday noon till Sunday noon. Check website to make appt.

27th – DJ Coolbreeze (afternoon)

          Rock Creek (6-10)

 

SEPTEMBER

FREE Kids Crafts every Saturday morning at 10 AM at the pavilion/store

Adult Crafts with Krista @ 11 under the pavilion (check store schedule)

Bingo - Saturday afternoons under pavilion

Labor Day Weekend!

2nd – Diamond Back (6-10)

3rd – Sweetwater (6-10)

        Corn Hole Tournament 1:00

4th – DJ Coolbreeze easy listening afternoon

5th – Happy Labor Day!

 9th -  DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

10th – Kaotic (6-10)

 16th Neil Helgeson (6-9)

17th – RipTide Band (6-10)

 24th – DJ Coolbreeze (afternoon)

          Runner Ups (6-10)

 30th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

 

OCTOBER

FREE Kids Crafts every Saturday morning at 10 AM at the pavilion/store

Adult Crafts with Krista @ 11 under the pavilion (check store schedule)

Bingo - Saturday afternoons under pavilion

 1st – Fuzzbox Piranha (6-10)

 7th – DJ Warren Adams (6-10)

8th – DJ Coolbreeze (afternoon)

         BarCode (6-10)

 14th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

15th – Rock Creek (6-10)

 21st – Curious Dog (6-10)

22nd – Runner Ups (6-10)

 Halloween Weekend!!!

28th – Neil Helgeson (6-9)

29th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10) Monster Mash Dance

Kids Crafts, costume contest, site decorating contest, golf cart decorating contest, pumpkin decorating, Tricks & Treats, Haunted Site #22A

31st – Halloween

 NOVEMBER

 4th – DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

5th – Flipside Band (6-10)

6th – Daylight Savings – turn clocks back!

 11th – Veteran’s Day

12th - DJ Coolbreeze (6-10)

15th - CLOSING DAY

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maryland Association of Campgrounds National Association of RV Parks & Campgrounds Go Camping America Salisbury Area Chamber of Commerce
Home  |  Rates  |  Activities  |  Gallery  |  Campground Map  |  Rules  |  Area Attractions  |  Directions  |  Contact Us Roaring Point Waterfront Campground © 2022
Website by: Inacom Information Systems Computer Network Support Business Telephone Systems Copier Sales & Document Management Web Design & Internet Marketing